$330,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

152 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Open Floorplan
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Back on the market - no fault of seller. Start 2026 in your new home! Best priced home in Gramercy Farms!! Motivated sellers! Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Step inside this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath, concrete block home with open floor plan. Bright and spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, large island with sink, and tons of cabinet storage! Enjoy your own private retreat with large primary bathroom and separate vanity area. Upgraded lot .22 acres on conservation with no rear neighbors, private vinyl fencing and full 2 car garage. Plenty of room for a pool! Gramercy Farms has a LOW HOA and features Basketball Court, Dog Park, Picnic Area and Playground. Just 5.2 miles to St. Cloud Lake Front, 5.2 miles from Orlando Health St. Cloud Hospital and 7.8 miles from AdventHealth Centra Care. Commuters will appreciate easy access to US-192, which connects quickly to Kissimmee, Lake Nona, and Orlando International Airport. Don’t miss this rare find with a modern home, private backyard, and excellent location all in one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ivett Cedeno

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III Brokerage Phone: 407-207-0825 License #3587538 Listed on: 09/11/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

Co-Listed By

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Brokerage Phone: 407-207-0825

Last Buyer's Agent

Ismenia Cam

GOLDEN KEY HOMES REALTY INC License #3021102

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,150

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • B Mendes Association, Phone Number (407) 472-2471
  • Visit Association Website
  • Rizetta And Company Association
  • Gramercy Farms Ph 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,150

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1656
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2262
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR55055
  • Co List Office Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 210.15
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Narcoossee Rd. Suite 206
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 199.28
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-207-0825
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 153.85

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0260G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: B Mendes
  • Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 88
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Rizetta and Company
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: GRAMERCY FARMS
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer responsible to verify restrictions with the county/city.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: bmendes@rizetta.com
  • Association URL: www.gramercyfarmscdd.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 176.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 14.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harmony Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0163-0001-4840
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer responsible to verify restrictions with the county/city.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5150
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 27
  • Tax Lot: 4840
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1570

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.65%
Views
208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.10%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,771

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Orlanda Llc
Bought by
Williams Jamie Marie and Vazquez Eric David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,613
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Magnolia Closing Co
Special Warranty Deed $259,310 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $254,613 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $330,000 -2.7% $199 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $339,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Price Changed $339,000 -3.1% $205 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $350,000 -2.5% $211 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $217 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $369,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,150 $249,169 -- --
2024 $5,019 $242,147 -- --
2023 $5,019 $235,095 $0 $0
2022 $4,899 $228,248 $0 $0
2021 $4,620 $221,600 $50,000 $171,600
2020 $2,130 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2019 $1,393 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5134462

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-26-31-0163-0001-4840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.