Seller's Agent in 2015
Megan Carey O'Leary
RE/MAX
(515) 371-9744
4 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $269,000
AWESOME HOME!! Don't miss out on this beautiful ranch that has been modernized throughout! Sure to impress, this home offers great space and is move in ready. A sizable living room welcomes you and opens to the updated kitchen. Newer countertops, tiled floor, & sink have been added to the spacious kitchen. The master suite is oversized and features a large walk in closet and 1 regular closet. Your large bedroom pieces will fit great! The other two bedrooms are good sized with lots of closet space. The bathroom has recently been remodeled to offer a new vanity & mirror, modern tile floor, & new light fixture. The main level has storage galore in all of the closet space it boasts. What a remarkable lower level!! Two large family rooms, a 4th bedroom, great storage and a HUGE bathroom that features a 6 ft jet tub, shower, newer vanity and slate flooring. Storage is not an issue- a large storage room with built in shelving and work bench will easily house your seasonal items.
Last Buyer's Agent
Candace Linville
Exit Realty North Star ITown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Joshua D | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Giddings Aaron | $129,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Joshua D | $150,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Giddings Aaron | $126,595 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Sold | $158,000 | -1.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $233,400 | $46,500 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $236,200 | $31,000 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $236,200 | $31,000 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $199,300 | $31,000 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $199,300 | $31,000 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $4,726 | $186,500 | $31,000 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $186,500 | $31,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Megan Carey O'Leary
RE/MAX
(515) 371-9744
4 in this area
139 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Candace Linville
Exit Realty North Star ITown
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 448191
APN: 63150000460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.