$639,000

Estimated payment $4,275/month

Total Views 9,695
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$301 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Winston Churchill Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shows. Welcome to 4668 Lue Lane, an exceptional, meticulously cared for, move-in ready home. Ideally situated in the charming community of The Oaks at Carmichael. This nicely upgraded 4 bdrm, 3 full bath home w/fully finished & textured 2 car garage will meet your everyday needs. As you walk past the low maintenance, manicured front yard, and through the front door, you are met w/ an open concept living area. Designed for comfort, everyday living, and entertaining, you'll feel right at home. The living room provides plenty of recessed lighting, upgraded tile flooring and gas fireplace for those chilly nights. The gourmet kitchen sparkles with quality Stainless steel appliances, elegant cabinets, and granite counters with a full back splash and large island for gatherings. Downstairs you have a convenient bedroom and full bathroom for family or guests. As you go upstairs the main bedroom offers a luxurious soaking tub, separate shower, large vanity with double sinks and walk in closet with a convenient CALIFORNIA CLOSET® designed shelving system. The 2 other bedrooms are joined by a Jack & Jill bathroom. One bdrm currently used as a home office has LVP flooring. The rest of the bedrooms have upgraded plush carpeting. The energy saving double pane windows have cordless pull down shades. The hard to reach windows have motorized blinds. Heading to the backyard you'll notice a lovely vase fountain thru the glass panel door. Once outside you step onto the stamped concrete and Trex decking to relax and enjoy the low maintenance backyard retreat under a patio cover and retractable sunscreen awning. Only 3.4 miles to American River and trails. Original owners. Owned Solar PV, tankless water heater and more. Don't miss this fabulous opportunity!

Listing Agent

Antonio Gallegos

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01093236 Listed on: 04/15/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 5,266 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $308 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas, road, management
  • Omni Community Management Association, Phone Number (916) 965-8964
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 230-0890-009-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

5,266 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$308 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Marble, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Jack & Jill, Tub w/Shower Over, Marble, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Possible Guest, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Street Entrance, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 301.13
  • Square Footage: 2122.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 639000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Auto Sprinkler Rear, Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Cement, Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Level

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Fire Suppression System, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Solar, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), MultiZone, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Electric, Upper Floor, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • PowerProductionType: Photovoltaics
  • Water Source: Public, Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 308
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Road, See Remarks, Management
  • Association Name: Omni Community Management
  • Association Phone: (916) 965-8964
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1209
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5266.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 230-0890-009-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,109 $517,970 $162,480 $355,490
2024 $6,109 $507,815 $159,295 $348,520
2023 $5,918 $494,859 $156,172 $338,687
2022 $5,887 $485,157 $153,110 $332,047
2021 $5,790 $475,645 $150,108 $325,537
2020 $5,682 $470,769 $148,569 $322,200
2019 $5,567 $461,539 $145,656 $315,883
2018 $5,503 $452,490 $142,800 $309,690
2017 $5,450 $443,618 $140,000 $303,618
2016 $398 $32,630 $32,630 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $639,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $444,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $354,894 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226044724

MetroList

APN: 230-0890-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.