4670 Pondview Dr Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4670 Pondview Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $345,266, approximately $288 per square foot. 4670 Pondview Dr is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Wilke Gerald A and Wilke Patricia A
Bought by
Schaefbauer Benno B and Schaefbauer Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Springer Builders Inc
Bought by
Wilke Gerald A and Wilke Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefbauer Benno B | $179,900 | -- | |
| Wilke Gerald A | $121,325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $342,500 | $88,100 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $339,000 | $88,100 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $334,700 | $81,300 | $253,400 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $324,900 | $68,900 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $232,700 | $41,200 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $221,200 | $36,500 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $208,500 | $33,600 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $195,500 | $30,600 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $172,600 | $27,400 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $151,300 | $26,100 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $145,700 | $25,900 | $119,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,200 | $25,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map