4675 Pondview Dr Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $293,474 - $316,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 Pondview Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $305,369, approximately $330 per square foot. 4675 Pondview Dr is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Monarch Homes Inc
Bought by
Ganner Ronald G and Ganner Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Country Ridge Inc
Bought by
Monarch Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganner Ronald G | $96,650 | -- | |
| Monarch Homes Inc | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $269,800 | $78,400 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $268,000 | $78,400 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $270,700 | $79,700 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $260,600 | $67,600 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $196,000 | $40,500 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $184,800 | $35,900 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $170,800 | $33,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $157,000 | $30,100 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $137,600 | $26,900 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $111,000 | $22,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $106,500 | $21,800 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,400 | $21,000 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map