4645 Pondview Dr Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 Pondview Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $316,170, approximately $326 per square foot. 4645 Pondview Dr is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Mers Inc
Bought by
Fritz Mark A and Fritz Wendy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Country Ridge Inc
Bought by
Wagenaar Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Mark A | $173,500 | -- | |
| Wagenaar Homes Inc | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $290,900 | $80,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $288,200 | $80,000 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $288,200 | $80,700 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $273,800 | $68,400 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $205,300 | $40,900 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $191,900 | $36,300 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $177,600 | $33,300 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $163,800 | $30,400 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $149,500 | $27,200 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $123,900 | $22,700 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $119,100 | $22,400 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,900 | $21,600 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map