46701 Ocean View Dr Gualala, CA 95445
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $839,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46701 Ocean View Dr, Gualala, CA 95445 and is currently estimated at $744,513, approximately $286 per square foot. 46701 Ocean View Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Arena Elementary School and Point Arena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Dubois Christine
Bought by
Lawrence Larry L and Lawrence Tonja R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Outstanding Balance
$135,899
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$608,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Cardinale Gregory T and Cardinale Karen S
Bought by
Dubois Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Larry L | $392,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dubois Christine | $275,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Larry L | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Christine | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Larry L | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,867 | $630,268 | $273,302 | $356,966 |
| 2023 | $8,867 | $605,795 | $262,690 | $343,105 |
| 2022 | $8,465 | $593,916 | $257,539 | $336,377 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $582,271 | $252,489 | $329,782 |
| 2020 | $8,215 | $576,300 | $249,900 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $8,054 | $565,000 | $245,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $8,104 | $565,000 | $245,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $7,253 | $485,000 | $190,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $6,941 | $470,000 | $159,326 | $310,674 |
| 2015 | $6,776 | $450,000 | $180,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $425,000 | $290,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map