NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $575,000 - $639,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4673 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $601,297, approximately $390 per square foot. 4673 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Lamendola Giuseppe
Bought by
Lamendola Giuseppe and Doan Kathy
Current Estimated Value
$601,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,856
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Lamendola Giuseppe and Doan Kathy
Bought by
Lamendola Giuseppe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,856
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Kimbrell Debbie R
Bought by
Lamendola Giuseppe and Doan Kathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Kimbrell Jake L
Bought by
Kimbrell Debbie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Kimbrell Jake Lee and Kimbrell Debra R
Bought by
Kimbrell Jake L and Kimbrell Debbie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lamendola Giuseppe -- Stewart Title
Lamendola Giuseppe $230,000 Commerce Title
Kimbrell Debbie R -- American Title Co
Kimbrell Jake L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lamendola Giuseppe $260,000
Closed Lamendola Giuseppe $218,500
Previous Owner Kimbrell Debbie R $152,000
Previous Owner Kimbrell Jake L $90,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,498 $326,986 $71,075 $255,911
2023 $3,498 $314,291 $68,316 $245,975
2022 $3,416 $308,129 $66,977 $241,152
2021 $3,376 $302,088 $65,664 $236,424
2020 $3,350 $298,991 $64,991 $234,000
2019 $3,286 $293,129 $63,717 $229,412
2018 $3,221 $287,382 $62,469 $224,913
2017 $3,162 $281,748 $61,245 $220,503
2016 $2,959 $276,225 $60,045 $216,180
2015 $2,916 $272,078 $59,144 $212,934
2014 $2,706 $250,000 $54,000 $196,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.