4675 Mitchell Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4675 Mitchell Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $587,445, approximately $311 per square foot. 4675 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Hammer Lauretta E
Bought by
Hammer Clinton M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Hammer Lauretta E
Bought by
Hammer Lauretta E and Hammer Clinton M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Clinton M | -- | -- | |
| Hammer Lauretta E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $111,797 | $13,032 | $98,765 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $109,606 | $12,777 | $96,829 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $107,458 | $12,527 | $94,931 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $105,352 | $12,282 | $93,070 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $103,288 | $12,042 | $91,246 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $102,230 | $11,919 | $90,311 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $100,227 | $11,686 | $88,541 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $98,262 | $11,457 | $86,805 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $96,336 | $11,233 | $85,103 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $94,448 | $11,013 | $83,435 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $93,030 | $10,848 | $82,182 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $91,209 | $10,636 | $80,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map