4987 Mitchell Rd Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $190,928 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4987 Mitchell Rd, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $337,732, approximately $333 per square foot. 4987 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Krupka Etchell and Etchell Frances A
Bought by
Frances Etchell Trust and Etchell
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Etchell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frances Etchell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $90,154 | $88,401 | $1,753 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $88,387 | $86,668 | $1,719 |
| 2023 | $986 | $86,655 | $84,969 | $1,686 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $84,956 | $83,303 | $1,653 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $83,291 | $81,670 | $1,621 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $82,438 | $80,833 | $1,605 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $80,823 | $79,249 | $1,574 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $79,240 | $77,696 | $1,544 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $77,687 | $76,173 | $1,514 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $76,165 | $74,680 | $1,485 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $75,022 | $73,559 | $1,463 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $73,554 | $72,119 | $1,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map