4677 Mobley Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4677 Mobley Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $640,460, approximately $376 per square foot. 4677 Mobley Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Soriano Richard and Soriano Evangelina
Bought by
Soriano Richard and Soriano Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,441
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$581,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Novoa Erich and Alayza Novoa Sylvia
Bought by
Soriano Richard and Soriano Evangeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,028
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Richard | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Soriano Richard | $134,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Richard | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Richard | $134,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $245,738 | $68,043 | $177,695 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $236,197 | $65,401 | $170,796 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $231,567 | $64,119 | $167,448 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $227,027 | $62,862 | $164,165 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $224,700 | $62,218 | $162,482 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $220,296 | $60,999 | $159,297 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $215,977 | $59,804 | $156,173 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $211,743 | $58,632 | $153,111 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $207,592 | $57,483 | $150,109 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $204,475 | $56,620 | $147,855 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $200,471 | $55,512 | $144,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map