4687 Mobley Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $697,562
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4687 Mobley Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $665,141, approximately $318 per square foot. 4687 Mobley Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Pajarillo Edison and Pajarillo Leonarda
Bought by
Pajarillo Edison and Pajarillo Leonarda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,720
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Leon Merardo
Bought by
Pajarillo Edison J and Pajarillo Leonarda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Leon Merardo and Leon Victor V
Bought by
Leon Merardo and The Leon Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Leon Merardo
Bought by
Leon Merardo and Leon Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,950
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Leon Olga
Bought by
Leon Victor V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,950
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pajarillo Edison | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Pajarillo Edison J | $340,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Leon Merardo | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Leon Merardo | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Leon Victor V | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pajarillo Edison | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pajarillo Edison J | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Merardo | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Merardo | $105,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $261,255 | $61,461 | $199,794 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $251,112 | $59,075 | $192,037 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $246,189 | $57,917 | $188,272 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $241,363 | $56,782 | $184,581 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $238,889 | $56,200 | $182,689 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $234,206 | $55,099 | $179,107 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $229,615 | $54,020 | $175,595 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $225,113 | $52,961 | $172,152 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $220,700 | $51,923 | $168,777 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $217,387 | $51,144 | $166,243 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $213,132 | $50,144 | $162,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map