NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,867 - $278,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,187 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2022

Last sale price $242,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,716 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Open House March 3 from 4-6! Adorable 3 bed, 2 baths completely redone in 2020 is move in ready. You will enjoy the open concept brings that brings in so much light. Kitchen has quartz countertops, has soft close cabinets, an island, a serving bar and SS appliances. The backyard with full privacy fence, mature trees, a deck and pergola perfect for entertaining Main floor master with lots of windows and its own bath. Parking slab. New roof in 2020. Great location close to VA, UNMC, Midtown, Blackstone and Downtown Omaha.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Rangel

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-706-4345 License #20180208 Listed on: 03/03/2022

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Andrew

Sit Stay Homes License #20210897

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 141

Interior Spaces

  • 1,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0534040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,442

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 0534040000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 50 x 141
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Baldridge Heights
  • Directions: From 42nd and Center head north to Mason St. Head west to home and it will be on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1187
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Send all offers to jrockdarealestate@gmail.com with proof of funds or preapproval. EKEY front door and feedback is appreciated! Please give a 24 hour response time. In the event of multiple offers you will be notified to submit highest and best and seller will set a review period. AMA.
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-706-4345
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Area: 1187
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

• Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Public Sidewalk
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3441.54

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
7.56%
Current Estimated Value
$263,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Outstanding Balance
$212,062
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Buonafede Llc
Bought by
Deamorim Grace E and Deamorim Lucas M
Seller's Agent
Kelly Buscher
NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge
Buyer's Agent
Greg Lehl
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.36%
Original Mortgage
$196,416
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Raur Diane M
Bought by
Buonafede Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,757
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Diaz Grace E -- Dri Title
Deamorim Grace E $192,000 Green Title & Escrow
Buonafede Llc $53,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Grace E $225,150
Closed Whelan Eric Michael $225,150
Previous Owner Deamorim Grace E $196,416
Previous Owner Buonafede Llc $54,757
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $242,000 +7.6% $204 / Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 For Sale $225,000 +17.2% $190 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $192,000 -1.5% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 For Sale $195,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,703 $219,500 $24,300 $195,200
2024 $3,540 $219,500 $24,300 $195,200
2023 $3,540 $167,800 $24,300 $143,500
2022 $3,471 $162,600 $19,100 $143,500
2021 $3,442 $162,600 $19,100 $143,500
2020 $2,571 $120,100 $19,100 $101,000
2019 $2,323 $108,200 $19,100 $89,100
2018 $2,327 $108,200 $19,100 $89,100
2017 $2,054 $108,200 $19,100 $89,100
2016 $2,054 $95,700 $6,600 $89,100
2015 $2,026 $95,700 $6,600 $89,100
2014 $2,026 $95,700 $6,600 $89,100

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22204112

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3404-0000-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.