468 Haystack Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Haystack Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $624,805, approximately $219 per square foot. 468 Haystack Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Prusisz Richard E and Prusisz Jeanette E
Bought by
Prusisz Jeanette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prusisz Jeanette E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prusisz Jeanette E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $607,500 | $75,900 | $531,600 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $4,955 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map