468 W Balsam Ln Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $384,706 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 W Balsam Ln, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $389,927, approximately $281 per square foot. 468 W Balsam Ln is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Wathen Richard Gerald
Bought by
Wathen Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Sunstreet Energy Group
Bought by
Wathen Richard Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wathen Chad | -- | -- | |
| Wathen Richard Gerald | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Wathen Richard Gerald | $361,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Wathen Richard Gerald | -- | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wathen Chad | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $357,000 | $88,740 | $268,260 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $140,943 | $39,104 | $101,839 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $73,912 | $38,579 | $35,333 |
| 2021 | $396 | $26,091 | $25,764 | $327 |
Source: Public Records
Map