488 W Balsam Ln Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $382,304 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 W Balsam Ln, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $389,076, approximately $281 per square foot. 488 W Balsam Ln is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Narinder Singh Gill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,204
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,872
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narinder Singh Gill Living Trust | $350,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narinder Singh Gill Living Trust | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $364,139 | $90,514 | $273,625 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $141,190 | $39,350 | $101,840 |
| 2022 | $844 | $38,913 | $38,579 | $334 |
| 2021 | $396 | $26,091 | $25,764 | $327 |
Source: Public Records
Map