468 Walker Dr Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
636
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Walker Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $392,026, approximately $616 per square foot. 468 Walker Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Vang Ka and Thao Tou Xiong
Bought by
Vang Susan and Vang Jeff
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Susan | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $388,800 | $85,000 | $303,800 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $319,100 | $85,000 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $337,800 | $85,000 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $276,900 | $85,000 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $271,200 | $75,000 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $257,400 | $75,000 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $238,100 | $75,000 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $207,000 | $75,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $219,300 | $106,300 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map