46862 Millpointe Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $468,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46862 Millpointe Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $444,926, approximately $175 per square foot. 46862 Millpointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Allan David J and Allan Carol A
Bought by
Allan David J and Allan Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Tierra Bldg Corp
Bought by
Allan D and Allan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan David J | -- | None Available | |
| Allan D | $200,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $142,730 | $30,500 | $112,230 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $138,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $112,020 | $19,000 | $93,020 |
| 2013 | $4,865 | $112,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map