469 Parry Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Parry Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $104,167, approximately $100 per square foot. 469 Parry Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $13,890 | $3,820 | $10,070 |
| 2024 | $688 | $13,890 | $3,820 | $10,070 |
| 2023 | $688 | $13,890 | $3,820 | $10,070 |
| 2022 | $952 | $17,010 | $3,440 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $952 | $17,010 | $3,440 | $13,570 |
| 2020 | $959 | $17,010 | $3,440 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $14,420 | $2,920 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $834 | $14,420 | $2,920 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $14,420 | $2,920 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $901 | $10,020 | $2,770 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $901 | $10,020 | $2,770 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $10,020 | $2,770 | $7,250 |
| 2012 | $1,353 | $10,020 | $2,920 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map