Seller's Agent in 2022
Adam Reifer
COMPASS
(951) 682-1133
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $651,504
MAGNOLIA CENTER- This recently upgraded single level charming residence, located on the beautiful treelined Emerson Street, is currently configured as a 3 bedroom and two bath home. Spacious living room, beautifully designed galley kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops and subway tile. Space opens up to a large family room with recessed lighting throughout; original oak hardwood floors; spacious bedrooms with two tastefully remodeled baths. Ample off-street driveway parking and a spacious grassy back yard. Homeowner's took pride in this home, pouring their heart into every detail. Conveniently located close to Riverside Plaza, freeways and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Reagan Seth | $650,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mendoza Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Elizabeth | $163,000 | Landsafe Title Scott Erickso | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $309,150 | Landsafe Title | |
| Avila Ruben S | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Nicole | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roach Reagan Seth | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Elizabeth | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Elizabeth | $160,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Ruben S | $114,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Nicole | $89,827 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $650,000 | -1.5% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | For Sale | $660,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $676,260 | $93,636 | $582,624 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $650,000 | $90,000 | $560,000 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $243,892 | $60,664 | $183,228 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $239,111 | $59,475 | $179,636 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $236,661 | $58,866 | $177,795 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $232,021 | $57,712 | $174,309 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $227,473 | $56,582 | $170,891 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $223,014 | $55,473 | $167,541 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $218,642 | $54,386 | $164,256 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $215,360 | $53,570 | $161,790 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $211,144 | $52,522 | $158,622 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Adam Reifer
COMPASS
(951) 682-1133
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Colleen Griggs
COMPASS
(951) 312-5206
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV22078281
APN: 226-342-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.