4696 Center Ave Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $924,428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4696 Center Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $877,857, approximately $462 per square foot. 4696 Center Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcnary Andrew Jason
Bought by
Postel Shana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Davis Samuel H and Davis Carly H
Bought by
Mcnary Andrew Jason and Postel Shana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postel Shana | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnary Andrew Jason | $369,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnary Andrew Jason | $295,200 | |
| Closed | Mcnary Andrew Jason | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $595,795 | $163,783 | $432,012 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $572,662 | $157,424 | $415,238 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $561,435 | $154,338 | $407,097 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $504,123 | $80,752 | $423,371 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $450,112 | $72,100 | $378,012 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $437,000 | $70,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $420,000 | $121,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $374,000 | $104,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $359,000 | $100,000 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $339,000 | $95,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $304,000 | $85,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map