798 River Dr Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,155 - $871,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 River Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $794,289, approximately $436 per square foot. 798 River Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Michles Kevin L
Bought by
Michles Kevin L and Michles April J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Smith Kevin L and Michles April J
Bought by
Michles Kevin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Michles Kevin Lee
Bought by
Michles Kevin Lee and Michles April J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Michles Kevin Lee
Bought by
Michles Kevin Lee and Michles April J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Michles Kevin Lee and Michles April J
Bought by
Michles Kevin Lee and Michles April J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michles Kevin L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Michles Kevin L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Michles Kevin Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Michles Kevin Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Michles Kevin Lee | -- | United Title Company | |
| Michles Kevin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Michles Kevin L | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Michles Kevin Lee | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Michles Kevin Lee | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $247,685 | $90,159 | $157,526 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $238,069 | $86,659 | $151,410 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $233,402 | $84,960 | $148,442 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $228,827 | $83,295 | $145,532 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $226,481 | $82,442 | $144,039 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $222,041 | $80,826 | $141,215 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $217,689 | $79,242 | $138,447 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $213,422 | $77,689 | $135,733 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $209,238 | $76,166 | $133,072 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $206,097 | $75,023 | $131,074 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $202,061 | $73,554 | $128,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map