750 River Dr Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,866 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 River Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $770,717, approximately $543 per square foot. 750 River Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Bayhi Carolyn Diane and Van Ryn Carolyn Diane
Bought by
Bayhi Carolyn Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Vanryn Casper J P and Vanryn Carolyn Diane
Bought by
Vanryn Carolyn Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayhi Carolyn Diane | -- | United Title Company | |
| Vanryn Carolyn Diane | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bayhi Carolyn Diane | $544,185 | |
| Closed | Vanryn Carolyn Diane | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $126,344 | $40,671 | $85,673 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $121,441 | $39,093 | $82,348 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $119,061 | $38,327 | $80,734 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $116,727 | $37,576 | $79,151 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $115,531 | $37,191 | $78,340 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $113,266 | $36,462 | $76,804 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $111,047 | $35,748 | $75,299 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $108,871 | $35,048 | $73,823 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $106,737 | $34,361 | $72,376 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $105,136 | $33,846 | $71,290 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $103,079 | $33,184 | $69,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map