Estimated Value: $404,519 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4697 Eckhardt Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $416,380, approximately $186 per square foot. 4697 Eckhardt Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Karstedt Charles and Karstedt Krystyna
Bought by
Klender Nicholas and Klender Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Karstedt Kevin
Bought by
Karstedt Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Karstedt Harold C and Karstedt Hilda M
Bought by
Podyma James and Podyma Martha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Karstedt Harold C and Karstedt Hilda
Bought by
Karstedt Kevin and Karstedt Gordon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klender Nicholas | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Karstedt Charles | $162,500 | -- | |
| Podyma James | -- | None Available | |
| Karstedt Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karstedt Charles | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $5,779 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $47,300 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map