47 Desvio Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Desvio Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,258,783, approximately $844 per square foot. 47 Desvio Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Evans Terry N
Bought by
Evans Georgette E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Georgette E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $433,384 | $216,692 | $216,692 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $416,558 | $208,279 | $208,279 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $408,392 | $204,196 | $204,196 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $400,386 | $200,193 | $200,193 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $396,282 | $198,141 | $198,141 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $388,512 | $194,256 | $194,256 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $380,896 | $190,448 | $190,448 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $373,428 | $186,714 | $186,714 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $366,106 | $183,053 | $183,053 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $360,608 | $180,304 | $180,304 |