47 Eastgate Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $292,185 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Eastgate Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $313,046, approximately $121 per square foot. 47 Eastgate Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Duncan Wallace G
Bought by
Duncan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duncan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $18,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $18,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $17,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $17,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $17,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $17,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $15,759 | $0 | $0 |