47 Hill Rd Wilmington, DE 19806
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,884 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hill Rd, Wilmington, DE 19806 and is currently estimated at $1,007,471, approximately $242 per square foot. 47 Hill Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Joseph E. Johnson Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Alexis I. du Pont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Tomanelli James Rocco
Bought by
Tomanelli James Rocco and Reader Mary Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Bought by
Tomanelli James R and Tomanelli Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomanelli James Rocco | -- | None Available | |
| Tomanelli James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $857,400 | $159,800 | $697,600 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $5,071 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $7,857 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $7,458 | $185,400 | $22,500 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map