47 Jordan Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Jordan Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $209,448, approximately $206 per square foot. 47 Jordan Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Moore Donald
Bought by
Mckenney Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenney Samuel | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $188,100 | $60,000 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $168,400 | $60,000 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $147,200 | $55,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $126,700 | $49,000 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $109,500 | $39,000 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $105,000 | $36,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $102,800 | $36,500 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $101,700 | $36,500 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $101,000 | $36,500 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map