NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47 Lambeth Loop Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $409,696

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,737 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Johanna Perrin Middle School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

A delightful first impression with this meticulously landscaped property at the first moment you arrive. The true highlight of this home is the backyard, where you'll want to spend all your time this summer! The beautiful deck, spacious yard, and refreshing pool create the perfect setting for outdoor enjoyment. With a picnic table, shed, fenced-in yard, and a convenient brick pathway, grilling and entertaining family and friends becomes a breeze. Step inside, and you'll find an updated modern kitchen with tons of storage space, tiled backsplash and mostly stainless steel appliances. The sliding glass door provides quick access to the deck. The interior of the home also offers a formal dining room, perfect for hosting special occasions. There's a cozy family room, living room, and powder room, creating space for relaxation and socializing. On the upper level, you'll discover the primary bedroom, complete with a huge walk-in closet that provides plenty of storage space. 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom to serve the upper level, meeting all your family's needs. Updated HVAC system. Delayed Negotiations Tuesday June 27th, offers to be reviewed at 5pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus Brokerage Phone: 585-279-8252 License #10491200623 Listed on: 06/19/2023

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Bald

Listing by Vincent Associates Real Estate License #10401240552

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,969

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Whitney Country Sec 01 A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-153-160-0001-069-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,969

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: 585-279-8252
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Whitney Country Sec 01-A
  • Directions: From Turk Hill Rd, turn Right onto Macedon Center Rd, Left onto Chadwell Cir, Left onto Lambeth Loop and property will be on your Left hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-153-160-0001-069-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6969.0
  • Tax Lot: 69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2023
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
16.71%
Views
326
Current Estimated Value
$393,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,407
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,017

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coil Kent C $350,000 None Listed On Document
Frances Dorland -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coil Kent C $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Sold $350,000 +16.7% $203 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Price Changed $299,999 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 For Sale $299,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,666 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2024 $7,666 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2023 $5,328 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2022 $6,589 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2021 $6,559 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2020 $5,028 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2019 $4,612 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2018 $4,856 $185,100 $41,000 $144,100
2017 $2,674 $171,400 $41,000 $130,400
2016 $4,612 $171,400 $41,000 $130,400
2015 -- $171,400 $41,000 $130,400
2014 -- $171,400 $41,000 $130,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1477789

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-153-160-0001-069-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.