49 Lambeth Loop Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Lambeth Loop, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $288,535, approximately $267 per square foot. 49 Lambeth Loop is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dudley School, Northside School, and Johanna Perrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Bills Brandy L and Piddisi Murphy M
Bought by
Bills Brandy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Zaepfel Sherry L
Bought by
Piddisi Murphy M and Bills Brandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,394
Outstanding Balance
$79,399
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Ver How Lucille
Bought by
Zaepfel Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Brandy L | -- | None Available | |
| Piddisi Murphy M | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Zaepfel Sherry | -- | Thomas Cusker |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piddisi Murphy M | $119,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaepfel Sherry | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $128,000 | $40,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $118,500 | $40,900 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $118,500 | $40,900 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,500 | $40,900 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $40,900 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map