NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Lambeth Loop Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $359,069 - $412,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2012

Last sale price $179,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,626 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

A true "Showstopper!" Drop dead gorgeous kitchen/dining room w/maple cabinets, gleaming hardwood floors, breakfast bar opens to dining room area w/ cathedral ceiling and a wall of windows and door....leads to large patio and a private, truly parklike yard w/coy pond, above ground pool (it backs to Beechwood Park!). Backyard is a true retreat experience! Fireplaced Family Room, another Family Room in lower level, office in lower level, large living room. Large inviting porch w/wood floor invites you to sit and relax! Home is Pristine and better than new!! All the bells & whistles here!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah LaGraff

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40LA0567085 Listed on: 04/28/2012

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Benton

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30BE1052969

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x140
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Whitney Country Sec 01 A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-153-160-0001-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,610

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: WHITNEY COUNTRY SEC 01-A
  • Directions: From Turk Hill, take 31F East (Macedon Center Road) to Chadwick Circle. Turn left on Lambeth Loop.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fairport Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-153-160-0001-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5610.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2012
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$386,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cappon Cheryl $179,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $179,000 -1.9% $101 / Sq Ft
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2012 04/28/12 For Sale $182,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,808 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2024 $6,808 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2023 $6,550 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2022 $6,939 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2021 $6,926 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2020 $6,105 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2019 $5,787 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2018 $5,903 $186,900 $40,700 $146,200
2017 $3,574 $179,000 $40,700 $138,300
2016 $5,787 $179,000 $40,700 $138,300
2015 -- $179,000 $40,700 $138,300
2014 -- $179,000 $40,700 $138,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R182279

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-153-160-0001-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.