47 Mcneill Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,221,000 - $3,678,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,336
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Mcneill Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,054,787, approximately $704 per square foot. 47 Mcneill Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Cope Carolyn R
Bought by
Cope Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Cope Carolyn R and Cope Thomas M
Bought by
Cope Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,200
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Cope Carolyn
Bought by
Cope Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Carolyn R | -- | -- | |
| Cope Carolyn R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cope Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cope Carolyn R | $366,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,934 | $774,794 | $53,310 | $721,484 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $759,603 | $52,265 | $707,338 |
| 2023 | $8,612 | $744,710 | $51,241 | $693,469 |
| 2022 | $8,298 | $730,109 | $50,237 | $679,872 |
| 2021 | $8,235 | $715,794 | $49,252 | $666,542 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $708,455 | $48,747 | $659,708 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $694,565 | $47,792 | $646,773 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $680,947 | $46,855 | $634,092 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $667,596 | $45,937 | $621,659 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $654,507 | $45,037 | $609,470 |
| 2015 | $7,512 | $644,677 | $44,361 | $600,316 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $632,050 | $43,493 | $588,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map