61 Mcneill Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $2,138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$2,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Mcneill Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,803,075, approximately $2,138 per square foot. 61 Mcneill Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Richard J And Lynda H Hynan Trust and Hynan Richard J
Bought by
Hynan-Sims Trust and Sims
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Hynan Richard J and Hynan Lynda H
Bought by
Hynan Richard J and Hynan Lynda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$644,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Sims Antony and Hynan Mary Ann
Bought by
Richard J & Lynda H Hynan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Hartwig Sharon Coley and Coley Irene R
Bought by
Sims Antony and Hynan Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Coley Jada L
Bought by
Coley Everett Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Coley James A
Bought by
Coley James A and Coley Donna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Everett Coley
Bought by
Coley Everett Paul and Coley James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hynan-Sims Trust | $1,237,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hynan Richard J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Richard J & Lynda H Hynan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sims Antony | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coley Everett Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coley James A | -- | -- | |
| Coley Everett Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hynan Richard J | $644,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Antony | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coley Everett Paul | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,449 | $1,026,187 | $968,721 | $57,466 |
| 2024 | $12,449 | $1,138,760 | $1,071,778 | $66,982 |
| 2023 | $12,144 | $1,116,432 | $1,050,763 | $65,669 |
| 2022 | $12,072 | $1,094,542 | $1,030,160 | $64,382 |
| 2021 | $11,706 | $1,073,081 | $1,009,961 | $63,120 |
| 2020 | $11,584 | $1,062,079 | $999,606 | $62,473 |
| 2019 | $11,349 | $1,041,255 | $980,006 | $61,249 |
| 2018 | $11,240 | $1,020,840 | $960,791 | $60,049 |
| 2017 | $11,122 | $1,000,824 | $941,952 | $58,872 |
| 2016 | $9,768 | $880,000 | $826,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $9,298 | $830,000 | $780,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $8,728 | $770,000 | $724,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map