47 Scholer Dr Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $574,212 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Scholer Dr, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $597,303, approximately $263 per square foot. 47 Scholer Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Arcaro John
Bought by
Kelleher Richard and Stanziano Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,368
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$567,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Richard | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher Richard | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,250 | $543,300 | $242,900 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $10,285 | $497,100 | $211,200 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $9,785 | $480,600 | $192,000 | $288,600 |
| 2022 | $9,785 | $429,000 | $167,000 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $9,314 | $379,400 | $145,200 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $8,693 | $345,500 | $126,500 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $323,800 | $115,000 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $8,384 | $312,500 | $110,000 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $8,225 | $294,700 | $110,000 | $184,700 |
| 2016 | $7,285 | $261,200 | $80,000 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $6,417 | $234,300 | $90,000 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $163,400 | $83,900 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map