470 E Mt Peale Dr Unit 331 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $499,039 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E Mt Peale Dr Unit 331, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $516,260, approximately $182 per square foot. 470 E Mt Peale Dr Unit 331 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Haynes Clark
Bought by
Haynes Clark and Haynes Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,647
Outstanding Balance
$297,788
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Haynes Clark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,647
Outstanding Balance
$297,788
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Clark | -- | Trident Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Haynes Clark | -- | Trident Title Ins Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Clark | $334,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $249,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $240,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $223,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $306,500 | $89,300 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $900 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map