470 Sandstone Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $690,814
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Sandstone Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $680,454, approximately $339 per square foot. 470 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Perley Brian P and Vinson Rebecca A
Bought by
Perley Brian P and Vinson Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Price David M and Price Sally A
Bought by
Perley Brian P and Vinson Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Sullivan Dennis J
Bought by
Price David M and Price Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Schroeder David C and Schroeder L D
Bought by
Sullivan Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schroeder David C and Schroeder Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,400
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Keycorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perley Brian P | -- | None Available | |
| Perley Brian P | $495,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Price David M | $346,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sullivan Dennis J | $203,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Schroeder David C | $185,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perley Brian P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price David M | $328,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Dennis J | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder David C | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $611,320 | $67,000 | $544,320 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $611,320 | $67,000 | $544,320 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $611,320 | $67,000 | $544,320 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $611,320 | $67,000 | $544,320 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $527,000 | $63,000 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $504,000 | $65,000 | $439,000 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $504,000 | $70,000 | $434,000 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $498,000 | $74,000 | $424,000 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $531,000 | $84,000 | $447,000 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $506,000 | $86,000 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $450,000 | $77,000 | $373,000 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $441,000 | $75,000 | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map