489 Oak View Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Oak View Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $612,351, approximately $357 per square foot. 489 Oak View Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler Bonnie J
Bought by
2014 Kurt E Schindler and Schindl Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler J B
Bought by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,373
Outstanding Balance
$6,108
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$606,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler J B
Bought by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,373
Outstanding Balance
$6,108
Interest Rate
7.74%
Estimated Equity
$606,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler Bonnie J
Bought by
Schindler Kurt F and Schindler Bonnie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Kurt E Schindler | -- | None Available | |
| 2014 Kurt F Schindler | -- | None Available | |
| Schindler Kurt F | -- | -- | |
| Schindler Kurt F | -- | -- | |
| Schindler Kurt F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schindler Kurt F | $50,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,028 | $262,756 | $65,676 | $197,080 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $257,605 | $64,389 | $193,216 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $252,555 | $63,127 | $189,428 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $247,604 | $61,890 | $185,714 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $242,750 | $60,677 | $182,073 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $240,262 | $60,055 | $180,207 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $235,552 | $58,878 | $176,674 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $230,934 | $57,724 | $173,210 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $226,407 | $56,593 | $169,814 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $221,969 | $55,484 | $166,485 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $218,636 | $54,651 | $163,985 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $214,354 | $53,581 | $160,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map