470 Sundown Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $336,840 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 Sundown Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $352,210, approximately $286 per square foot. 470 Sundown Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Nulisch Cynthia L
Bought by
Retzlaff John Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,214
Outstanding Balance
$120,649
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Elder Barry W
Bought by
Retzlaff John Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Constructors West Inc
Bought by
Retzlaff John Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Inc 18 Parcels
Bought by
Retzlaff John Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzlaff John Eric | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado Gr | |
| Retzlaff John Eric | $89,000 | -- | |
| Retzlaff John Eric | $83,400 | -- | |
| Retzlaff John Eric | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retzlaff John Eric | $197,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $19,340 | $4,190 | $15,150 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $15,850 | $3,260 | $12,590 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $15,850 | $3,260 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $15,670 | $3,480 | $12,190 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $16,120 | $3,580 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $14,030 | $2,500 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $963 | $14,030 | $2,500 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $859 | $11,470 | $2,160 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $856 | $11,470 | $2,160 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $812 | $12,560 | $2,390 | $10,170 |
| 2015 | $823 | $12,560 | $2,390 | $10,170 |
| 2014 | $588 | $8,990 | $1,990 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map