470 W B St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $316,212
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 W B St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $309,303, approximately $330 per square foot. 470 W B St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Phil D. Swing Elementary School, J.W. Oakley Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Brittain Tifani Lyn
Bought by
Gaston James Russell and Gaston Paula Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,448
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Brittain Tifani Lyn
Bought by
Brittain Tifani Lyn and Gaston James Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Gaston James Russell and Gaston Paula Elaine
Bought by
Brittain Tifani Lyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaston James Russell | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brittain Tifani Lyn | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brittain Tifani Lyn | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaston James Russell | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $71,168 | $12,222 | $58,946 |
| 2023 | $697 | $68,407 | $11,749 | $56,658 |
| 2022 | $695 | $67,067 | $11,519 | $55,548 |
| 2021 | $689 | $65,753 | $11,294 | $54,459 |
| 2020 | $688 | $65,080 | $11,179 | $53,901 |
| 2019 | $671 | $63,805 | $10,960 | $52,845 |
| 2018 | $654 | $62,555 | $10,746 | $51,809 |
| 2017 | $652 | $61,330 | $10,536 | $50,794 |
| 2016 | $627 | $60,129 | $10,330 | $49,799 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,226 | $10,175 | $49,051 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,067 | $9,976 | $48,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map