4701 Covington Ct Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
901
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Covington Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $403,384, approximately $447 per square foot. 4701 Covington Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Thomas Lake Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Crane Steven D and Crane Paula L
Bought by
Peterson Scott M and Peterson Tamara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Scott M | $185,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,582 | $341,100 | $90,500 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $334,900 | $90,800 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $317,600 | $90,600 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $282,000 | $78,700 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $264,500 | $75,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $250,100 | $71,400 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $241,200 | $68,000 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $223,100 | $64,800 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $212,900 | $61,700 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $186,646 | $56,066 | $130,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,414 | $54,261 | $127,153 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,296 | $48,745 | $121,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map