4704 Covington Ct Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $413,764 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4704 Covington Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $434,941, approximately $199 per square foot. 4704 Covington Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Thomas Lake Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Kemp Natalie E and Kemp Nathan T
Bought by
Lindbeck Steven S and Lindbeck Allison D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,550
Outstanding Balance
$226,720
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Canessa Gianeario and Canessa Ana Marie
Bought by
Kemp Nathan I and Kemp Natalie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Costello William E and Costello Susan M
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth T and Wilson Dori E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindbeck Steven S | $282,500 | Executive Title Services Inc | |
| Kemp Nathan I | $225,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Kenneth T | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindbeck Steven S | $288,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,134 | $384,100 | $95,100 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $382,700 | $95,300 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $361,900 | $95,100 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $321,700 | $82,700 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $304,300 | $78,700 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $284,900 | $75,000 | $209,900 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $277,300 | $71,400 | $205,900 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $253,700 | $68,000 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $240,400 | $64,800 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $214,877 | $60,199 | $154,678 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,953 | $58,366 | $152,587 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,167 | $49,845 | $144,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map