4725 Covington Ct Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $419,745 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 Covington Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $439,436, approximately $380 per square foot. 4725 Covington Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Thomas Lake Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Scott A
Bought by
Gibbs Paul A and Boisvert Cassandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Paul A | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,398 | $401,000 | $94,100 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $405,500 | $94,400 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $384,100 | $94,200 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $343,400 | $81,900 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $322,600 | $78,000 | $244,600 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $304,900 | $74,300 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $291,400 | $70,800 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $270,600 | $67,400 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $259,900 | $64,200 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $236,350 | $60,453 | $175,897 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,355 | $58,551 | $171,804 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,825 | $52,470 | $159,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map