4703 Gundry Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $826,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4703 Gundry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $802,484, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 4703 Gundry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Zaczek Emily
Bought by
Zaczek Emily and Emily Zaczek Separate Property
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Zaczek Thomas
Bought by
Zaczek Thomas J and Living The Dream Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaczek Emily | -- | None Available | |
| Zaczek Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $323,236 | $154,806 | $168,430 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $316,899 | $151,771 | $165,128 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $310,687 | $148,796 | $161,891 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $304,596 | $145,879 | $158,717 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $298,624 | $143,019 | $155,605 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $295,563 | $141,553 | $154,010 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $289,769 | $138,778 | $150,991 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $284,088 | $136,057 | $148,031 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $273,059 | $130,775 | $142,284 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $268,958 | $128,811 | $140,147 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $263,690 | $126,288 | $137,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map