4706 Knapp Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $743,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4706 Knapp Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $644,064, approximately $266 per square foot. 4706 Knapp Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Macko Erin and Janet M Hullin Family Trust
Bought by
Janet M Hullin Family Trust and Macko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Hullin Janet and Hullin Janet M
Bought by
Hullin Janet M and The Janet M Hullin Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Hullin Charlotte and George L Hullin Family Revocab
Bought by
Hullin Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet M Hullin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hullin Janet M | -- | None Available | |
| Hullin Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $127,423 | $17,125 | $110,298 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $124,926 | $16,790 | $108,136 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $122,477 | $16,461 | $106,016 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $120,077 | $16,139 | $103,938 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $117,723 | $15,823 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $116,517 | $15,661 | $100,856 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $114,233 | $15,354 | $98,879 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $111,994 | $15,053 | $96,941 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $109,799 | $14,758 | $95,041 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $107,647 | $14,469 | $93,178 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $106,031 | $14,252 | $91,779 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $103,958 | $13,976 | $89,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map