4707 Knapp Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 Knapp Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $621,866, approximately $257 per square foot. 4707 Knapp Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Virginia M and Anderson Jon M
Bought by
Anderson Jon M and Anderson Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Virginia M and Anderson Jon M
Bought by
Anderson Virginia M and Anderson Jon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Virginia M and Anderson Jon M
Bought by
Anderson Virginia M and Anderson Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Family Revocable Trust and Virginia M
Bought by
Anderson Virginia M and Anderson Jon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jon M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Virginia M | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Virginia M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Jon M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jon M | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Jon M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $127,423 | $17,125 | $110,298 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $124,926 | $16,790 | $108,136 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $122,477 | $16,461 | $106,016 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $120,077 | $16,139 | $103,938 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $117,723 | $15,823 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $116,517 | $15,661 | $100,856 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $114,233 | $15,354 | $98,879 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $111,994 | $15,053 | $96,941 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $109,799 | $14,758 | $95,041 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $107,647 | $14,469 | $93,178 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $106,031 | $14,252 | $91,779 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $103,955 | $13,973 | $89,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map