4713 Knapp Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Knapp Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $634,281, approximately $262 per square foot. 4713 Knapp Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
James Henry And Dorothy E Duggan Living
Bought by
Dorothy E Duggan 2022 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2015
Sold by
Duggan Dorothy E and Godsill Barbara L Murphy
Bought by
Duggan Dorothy E and The James Henry & Dorothy E Du
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Duggan Dorothy E and Duggan James
Bought by
Duggan Dorothy E and Godsill Barbara L Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Marsh Allen D and Marsh Nancy H
Bought by
Duggan James H and Duggan Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Hullin Marsh Nancy
Bought by
Marsh Allen D and Marsh Nancy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Marsh Allen
Bought by
Hullin Marsh Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Hullin Marsh Nancy and Marsh Nancy Hullin
Bought by
Marsh Allen and Hullin Marsh Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Hullin Charlotte and George L Hullin Family Revocab
Bought by
Marsh Nancy Hullin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy E Duggan 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Duggan Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Duggan Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Duggan James H | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marsh Allen D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hullin Marsh Nancy | -- | Sacramento Title Company | |
| Marsh Allen | -- | -- | |
| Marsh Nancy Hullin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duggan James H | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Allen D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsh Allen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $276,630 | $92,205 | $184,425 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $271,207 | $90,398 | $180,809 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $265,890 | $88,626 | $177,264 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $260,678 | $86,889 | $173,789 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $255,568 | $85,186 | $170,382 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $252,948 | $84,313 | $168,635 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $247,989 | $82,660 | $165,329 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $243,128 | $81,040 | $162,088 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $238,361 | $79,451 | $158,910 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $233,689 | $77,894 | $155,795 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $230,179 | $76,724 | $153,455 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $225,672 | $75,222 | $150,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map