Estimated Value: $707,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4707 Glenbrook Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $741,436, approximately $302 per square foot. 4707 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Li Wenzhong and Schreib Li Claudia A
Bought by
Li Wenzhong and Schreib Li Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Gaoaen Grace
Bought by
Li Wenzhong and Schreib Li Claudia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,349
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Badion Jordana W
Bought by
Gaoaen Grace and Badion Marnold W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Badion Jordana W
Bought by
Gaoaen Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Badion Marsuliano O
Bought by
Badion Jordana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,598
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Meadowbrook Residences Llc
Bought by
Badion Jordana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,389
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Wenzhong | -- | None Available | |
| Li Wenzhong | $446,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gaoaen Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Gaoaen Grace | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Badion Jordana W | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Badion Jordana W | $643,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Wenzhong | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaoaen Grace | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Badion Jordana W | $128,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Badion Jordana W | $514,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $517,617 | $181,050 | $336,567 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $507,468 | $177,500 | $329,968 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $497,519 | $174,020 | $323,499 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $487,764 | $170,608 | $317,156 |
| 2021 | $6,540 | $478,201 | $167,263 | $310,938 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $473,298 | $165,548 | $307,750 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $464,018 | $162,302 | $301,716 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $454,920 | $159,120 | $295,800 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $396,109 | $118,833 | $277,276 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $388,343 | $116,503 | $271,840 |
| 2014 | $5,594 | $375,021 | $112,506 | $262,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map