4709 Highlands Loop Santa Fe, NM 87507
Tierra Contenta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,211 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Highlands Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87507 and is currently estimated at $495,053, approximately $280 per square foot. 4709 Highlands Loop is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Nina Otero Community School, Capital High School, and Santa Fe School for the Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Watkins Robert and Watkins Luann
Bought by
Watkins Robert K and Watkins Luann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Bt Homes Inc
Bought by
Watkins Robert and Watkins Luann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $259,795 | $67,640 | $192,155 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $252,229 | $65,670 | $186,559 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $244,884 | $63,758 | $181,126 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $237,752 | $61,901 | $175,851 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $76,943 | $20,032 | $56,911 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $74,702 | $19,449 | $55,253 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $72,527 | $18,883 | $53,644 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $70,415 | $18,333 | $52,082 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $68,364 | $18,333 | $50,031 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $66,373 | $18,333 | $48,040 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $64,440 | $18,333 | $46,107 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $62,501 | $18,315 | $44,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map