471 River Rd Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $2,433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 River Rd, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $1,651,973, approximately $732 per square foot. 471 River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Harbor Country Day School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Alexander Bridget
Bought by
Antonacci Robert and Perkins Alexandra Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2000
Sold by
Riis Warren A and Riis Ida A
Bought by
Perkins Alexandra Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,012
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,553,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonacci Robert | -- | -- | |
| Antonacci Robert | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Alexandra Bridget | $375,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Alexandra Bridget | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Alexandra Bridget | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Perkins Alexandra Bridget | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,095 | $15,225 | $1,000 | $14,225 |
| 2023 | $33,095 | $15,960 | $1,000 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $29,847 | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2021 | $29,847 | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2020 | $32,305 | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2019 | $32,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2017 | $30,248 | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2016 | $29,929 | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,585 | $1,000 | $15,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map