4710 Little John Rd Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $499,662
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Little John Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $455,416, approximately $235 per square foot. 4710 Little John Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Guy David and Guy Laurie
Bought by
Mather Mark E and Mather Tina L V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,056
Outstanding Balance
$131,305
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Rowe Thomas and Johnson David
Bought by
Guy David and Guy Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Julie Ann
Bought by
Johnson David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Sanjuan Ruben C and Sanjuan Josefina C
Bought by
Rowe Thomas and Johnson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mather Mark E | $195,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guy David | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Johnson David | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rowe Thomas | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rowe Thomas | $65,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mather Mark E | $190,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy David | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $249,817 | $51,240 | $198,577 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $240,118 | $49,251 | $190,867 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $235,411 | $48,286 | $187,125 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $230,796 | $47,340 | $183,456 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $228,430 | $46,855 | $181,575 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $223,952 | $45,937 | $178,015 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $219,562 | $45,037 | $174,525 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $215,257 | $44,154 | $171,103 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $211,038 | $43,289 | $167,749 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $207,869 | $42,639 | $165,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,798 | $41,804 | $161,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map